Programme
Heures |
événement |
|
09:00 - 09:15
|
Cérémonie de bienvenue (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - R. Duran; E. Gras |
|
09:15 - 09:30
|
Presentation des programmes iREU (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - iREU Coordinators |
|
09:30 - 09:45
|
La recherche à l'UT3 (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - Pr Alexis Valentin, Vice President for Research |
|
09:45 - 10:00
|
Les Relations Internationales à l'UT3 (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - Pr Fabrice Dumas, Vice President of International Relationship |
|
10:00 - 11:00
|
Some Challenges in Medicinal Chemistry (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - Dr Jean Christophe Carry - Sanofi |
|
11:00 - 11:40
|
Pause café et session poster (Hall) |
|
11:40 - 12:00
|
Applications of relativistic intensity light (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - John Nees |
|
12:00 - 13:00
|
1 recherche, 1 diapo, 1 minute then posters (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - iREU Students |
|
13:00 - 14:00
|
Déjeuner (Outside) |
|
14:00 - 14:30
|
Pause café + session poster |
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
The Development of New Reactions for Organic Synthesis: Asymmetric Catalysis (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - Pr Gregory Fu |
|
15:30 - 16:30
|
Toulouse White Biotechnology: How to build an efficient public/private interface (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - Pr Pierre Monsan |
|
17:00 - 19:00
|
Visite de Toulouse - Visite guidée |
|
19:30 - 22:00
|
Dinner en Ville (Outside) |
|
Heures |
événement |
|
09:00 - 09:30
|
Pause café et session poster (Hall) |
|
09:30 - 10:00
|
Conversion of oils and fats to diesel and jet fuel (and of students into STEM professionals) (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - Pr Eduardo Santillan-Jimenez |
|
10:00 - 10:30
|
Experience d'étudiant Fulbright (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - Fulbright grantees |
|
10:30 - 11:00
|
Redox Active Fluids for Energy Conversion and Storage (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - Pr John Goeltz |
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Aim High…then Aim Higher (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - Dr Robert Kraus - NATO Science & Technology Organisation - Collaboration Support Office |
|
12:00 - 13:00
|
Session Poster (Hall) |
|
13:00 - 14:00
|
Déjeuner (Outside) |
|
14:00 - 14:30
|
Bistable coordination complexes for optics and photonics (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - Dr Gabor Molnar |
|
14:30 - 14:35
|
Resultat du concours du meilleur poster - nomination des communication oral des étudiants des iREU |
|
14:35 - 14:50
|
Surprise n°1 (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - Award winner 1 (iREU Optics) |
|
14:50 - 15:05
|
Surprise n°2 - Award winner 2 (iREU UF) |
|
15:05 - 15:20
|
Surprise n°3 (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - Award winner 3 (iREU LSAMP) |
|
15:20 - 15:50
|
Polysulfide Modification using Dynamic Sulfur Bonds (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - Pr Courtney Jenkins |
|
15:50 - 16:00
|
Cérémonie de Cloture (Auditorium Marthe Condat) - Randy Duran - Emmanuel GRAS |
|
|